Table of Contents

What is Blue World City?

Blue World City Islamabad
0 +
INVESTORS IN BLUE WORLD CITY
Read More
Investing in property with Makkaan.com was an excellent decision and saved me from a great deal of stress. Makkaan.com agents and team are incredibly knowledgeable and perform their tasks effortlessly. My family was pleased with my decision, and the prices that we got were much less than what we had anticipated.
Read More
Makkaan.com offers excellent services, and I recommend them to everyone. You will not find a higher level of professionalism and responsiveness anywhere else. If you are interested in buying or selling property, Makkaan.com is the place to be
Read More
We recently purchased our first plot with Makkaan.com help, and we have never been happier. The entire process of buying a plot was made very easy and convenient for us. Initially, we were hesitant since it was our first property purchase, but we felt satisfied and at ease once we met the Makkaan.com team.I highly recommend Makkaan.com and their services to everyone.
Read More
Makkaan.com recently assisted me with my search for a new home. Their team was highly responsive and offered great suggestions based on my needs from the very beginning. Makkaan.com was available throughout the entire process to resolve any issues that arose. The service at Makkan.com was excellent. They paid attention to every detail, and nothing was overlooked.
Read More
I was a bit nervous about buying a plot in Islamabad since I was overseas for the entire process. Makkaan.com guided me step-by-step, made sure I knew what to expect, and gave me expert advice. Overall, the plot buying process was seamless and stress-free. Thanks to Makkaan.com team for helping us find our new home.

A Pak-China Friendly City, Blue World City Islamabad is the BGC-IGC Consortium’s flagship project. Blue World City will be a tourist paradise for both domestic and international visitors, with attractions such as a replica of the Burj Al Arab, an exact replica of Istanbul’s Blue Mosque, the world’s tallest Horse Mascot, Rumi’s Square, and a world-class Water Theme Park. All of this, and much more, housed in a gated community with a hilltop seven-star hotel. The inclusion of the Blue World Economic Zone in the project makes it an ideal place for local and international traders and entrepreneurs to conduct business near the CPEC route.

REQUEST A CALL BACK

The inclusion of the Blue World Economic Zone in the project makes it an ideal place for local and international traders and entrepreneurs to conduct business near the CPEC route. To say that Blue World City is an architectural and urban planning marvel would be an understatement. To maintain a tranquil and scenic atmosphere, the housing society has been fully equipped with all of the amenities associated with an urban lifestyle. Every day, the development of the project accelerates under the continual supervision of professional engineers, architects, town planners, and technical supervisors, from meticulous planning to flawless execution. 

Who Owns Blue World City?

Blue Group Of Companies

Blue World City is owned and developed by the Blue Group of Companies (BWC).  Saad Nazir is the owner of this society. He is the son of Chaudhry Nazeer, a former Deputy Commissioner of Lahore.

The Blue Group of Companies was established in 1989 in Lahore. It originally focused on architectural design and construction but has since expanded its business.

By attracting clients and respectable investors, the company quickly established a strong reputation as a reliable and professional organization. Today, the company is one of Pakistan’s top five real estate development enterprises, with a worldwide presence. Since then, the company’s mission has been to become a one-stop-shop for various services such as real estate development, marketing, architectural design and construction, as well as information technology and commercial printing.

This organization has also established a retail business in addition to these services. It is the parent company of a number of convenience stores and clothing enterprises. The Blue Group of Companies employs over 300 industrious professionals, making it one of Pakistan’s most diverse corporations.

The inclusion of the Blue World Economic Zone in the project makes it an ideal place for local and international traders and entrepreneurs to conduct business near the CPEC route.

To say that Blue World City is an architectural and urban planning marvel would be an understatement. To maintain a tranquil and scenic atmosphere, the housing society has been fully equipped with all of the amenities associated with an urban lifestyle. Every day, the development of the project accelerates under the continual supervision of professional engineers, architects, town planners, and technical supervisors, from meticulous planning to flawless execution. 

Blue World City Location:

Blue World City Islamabad Location

When it comes to investment in real estate, the most crucial factor is location. BWC’s strategic position in the Islamabad and Rawalpindi suburbs makes it an excellent community for future real estate investment. The cities of Islamabad and Rawalpindi are now running out of room as a result of a large population inflow during the last several decades. Around 70% of Rawalpindi’s urban population lacks access to basic municipal services including appropriate sanitation and safe drinking water. Because both Rawalpindi and Islamabad metropolitan areas are booming, the region surrounding the new Islamabad highway has a bright future. The housing society is located on main Chakri Road, close to the Chakri Interchange, and has direct access from the M-2 Lahore-Islamabad Motorway. Additionally, it is one of the few housing societies located in close proximity to Islamabad and Rawalpindi, as well as the new Islamabad International Airport. This makes it an ideal investment option in Islamabad, as well as providing its residents with the utmost of convenience.

While providing easy access to Islamabad and Rawalpindi, the society also provides a tranquil, peaceful, and pristine environment unmatched by any other residential development in Pakistan. Experienced real estate investors usually prioritize location and want to place their money where they know it will help them achieve a substantial return on investment. BWC is in charge of four key megaprojects in the twin cities. In MozaSihal, the Blue World City is located on the main Chakri road, near chakri interchange. The BWC is situated on the edge of the Lahore – Islamabad Motorway, adjacent to the CPEC route, the New Islamabad International Airport, and the Chakri Interchange, in addition to having primary access from Chakri Road. BWC’s developers want to build this project over more than 60000 kanals, which would provide access from all main Rawalpindi and Islamabad routes in the future. The Blue World City Location and map is given bellow, and it is also provided on the Blue World City Islamabad website. In addition, BWC is the only housing society in the area that is adjacent to the projected Rawalpindi Ring Road project.

Rawalpindi Ring Road Project Map:

The Rawalpindi Ring Road is a 66-kilometer project that would link Rawat’s GT Road with Sangjani Toll Plaza and the New Islamabad Motorway. Along the Rawalpindi Ring Road, the Rawalpindi Development Authority has plans for various special economic zones. This implies that, after the Rawalpindi Ring Road is completed, Blue World City Islamabad would be one of the few communities that will be able to have its own interchange from the project. Aside from main highways, the BWC is close to Capital Smart City, Qurtaba Township, and Eighteen Islamabad, among other places. The location and layout of Blue World City Islamabad indicate that it would be one of Islamabad’s biggest housing societies.

Accessibility:

The following are some of the methods to go to Blue World City Rawalpindi:

Nearby Locations, Land Marks and Housing Societies:

Nearby Places Blue World City Islamabad

Along with Mumtaz City, Khanial Homes, Star Argo farms, Top city, and University Town, Capital Smart City is one of the most well-known housing schemes around this housing society. The junction of Chakri Road and the Proposed Rawalpindi Ring Road is highlighted on the location map below as the site of BWC. If you are coming from Islamabad, you may reach the community by the Lahore-Islamabad Motorway toll plaza, M-2 to Chakari Road, and it will also be accessible via the Rawalpindi Ring Road once it is completed. People traveling to and from Rawalpindi’s most remote places, such as Giga Mall, Bahria Town Islamabad, Defence housing society, and Bahria enclave, would benefit from the Rawalpindi Ring Road.

The following are some of the close and well-known land marks for this society:

NOC status as of December 2021:

Blue World City Islamabad NOC Approved

Blue World City is an NOC approved housing society with approvals from RDA and the District council. Letter No. 532/10/DC, dated 07-08-2018, was issued by the District Council regarding Blue World City’s NOC. Following Governor Punjab’s ratification of the 2021 Local Bodies Ordinance, the government addressed the jurisdictional disagreement between the RDA and the District. All residential housing organizations must obtain District Council permission under this Ordinance. Following all of these discussions, Blue World City received final approval, resulting in a rise in the cost of plots.

Blue World City Online Verification:

Online Verification Blue World City Islamabad

Any person’s lifetime chance and choice is to invest in real estate. As a result, it is critical that you go through all of the file verification steps and understand their significance. The following are some of the benefits of using Blue World City’s file registration methods:

To avoid scams and to secure your investment in Blue World City Islamabad, the developers have developed an online portal for file verification which can be accessed worldwide. This ensures absolute clarity and complete peace of mind to homeowners and investors alike, which is unique among projects in Pakistan.

For online file verification:

Blue World City Master Plan:

Blue World City Islamabad Master Plan

The masterplan is a perfect, well-designed, and well-executed plan that was developed with the help of prominent national and international developers and incorporates the most cutting-edge urban town planning concepts. The master plan for Blue World City splits the land into residential plots, farmhouses, and business plots. The size and categorisation of these plots for sale, however, vary based on the block. Blue World City Islamabad has purchased 5000 Kanals of land, which would be subdivided into blocks and plots.

The sizes and sub categories of the plots up for sale are as follows:

Residential Plots

Commercial Plots

Overseas Block

Farmhouses

According to this master plan, there will be a predetermined quota for general and public employees in the near future, which has yet to be revealed. Furthermore, a vast network of carpeted paths will connect all portions of BWC as well as society and the twin cities.

For online file verification:

2nd balloting of Blue World City General Block and Blue World City Overseas Block was done online, on the 23rd of March 2022.

The housing society is divided into “blocks”, which are as follows:

Blue World City General Block:

Blue World City Islamabad General Block

Incorporating a mix of residential and commercial real estate, the general block is the society’s backbone. Not only does it provide a luxurious lifestyle to its residents, but it is also a wonderful investment opportunity in Islamabad for investors who want a high return on investment. Plots for sale in the General Block are priced extremely competitively, for such prime real estate.

Plots for sale in General Block:

Blue World City General Block provides a 4-year easy installment plan for residential and commercial plots of 05, 08, 10 Marla, 01 Kanal, and 02 Kanal. This contemporary-style luxurious block is intended to give a comfortable and cost-effective living environment, as well as upmarket features and services and a desirable location.

Plot SizeFinal Discount Rate after possessionDown Payment40 monthly Installments8 Half Yearly Installments
05 Marla (RES)1,290,00099,00012,90084,375
8 Marla (RES)1,726,500126,50017,265113,675
10 Marla (RES)2,152,000152,00021,520142,400
1 Kanal (RES)3,630,000280,00036,300237,250
2 Kanal (RES)7,140,000540,00071,400468,000
5 Marla (COM)7,500,000600,00075,000487,500

Blue World City Overseas Block:

Blue World City Islamabad Overseas Block

The block provides a hassle free, luxurious lifestyle to its residents, along with being a top notch investment opportunity for overseas investors. The block provides residential and commercial real estate in a variety of sizes. The Overseas Block will have direct access to the chakri interchange and will have its own designated entrance via the society’s Main Gate. In the next two years, the Rawalpindi Ring Road will link Blue World City Islamabad with Motorway M-2 and Islamabad city, providing direct access to the housing complex. Because of its accessible and desirable location, the project is attracting a lot of interest from both local and foreign investors.

Overseas Block is specifically developed to meet the demands of Pakistanis living abroad who want to invest in their nation. The problem of frauds is a key deterrent for overseas investors. So, it’s wonderful to know that BWC and Overseas Block are completely legitimate and that they provide authentic investment options in Rawalpindi. All of the facilities and amenities in this Block are designed to give overseas residents a feel of being in a foreign country. Such amenities provide a comfortable way of living. Residents of Overseas Block benefit from direct access to Chakri Road, the M-2 Motorway, and the Rawalpindi Ring Road (RRR). Only a ten percent deposit is required to secure a reservation, with the balance due in 40 monthly or 8 half yearly (16 quarterly) payments.

For the Overseas block in Blue world city, installment plans are tabulated as follows:

Plot SizeTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation40 Monthly Installments8 Half yearly Installments
7 Marla (RES)1,925,000154,00096,25019,250101,063
10 Marla (RES)2,680,000214,500134,00026,800140,688
14 Marla (RES)3,650,000280,000182,50036,500193,125
1 Kanal (RES)4,800,000385,000240,00048,000251,875
2 Kanal (RES)7,700,000770,000616,00077,000404,250
5 Marla (COM)9,400,000750,000470,00094,000493,750
10 Marla (COM)15,000,0001,400,000750,000150,000762,500

Blue World City Waterfront Block:

Blue World City Waterfront Block

The Waterfront Block of Blue World City is a recent addition to the Blue World City project. It abuts the BWC Overseas Block and provides a magnificent view of the lake housed within the society. Residents may relax and enjoy the tranquilly of the society while looking out over a gorgeous view of the waterfront. You might be at your workplace or company in minutes if it’s in the vicinity of Rawalpindi and Islamabad, given the outstanding level of access this block offers. That said, the society provides all residential and commercial facilities, ensuring that no one has to leave the gated community to meet their daily requirements and more. In fact, given that the society aims to be among the top commercial destinations in the area, the commercial facilities available to both residents and visitors will be unparalleled, which will ensure that residents do not have to leave the community regardless of how much they shop. World class entertainment facilities, cutting edge fitness facilities and even top of the line healthcare facilities may be accessed from inside the society’s walls.

plot-sizeTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation40 Monthly Installments8 Half Yearly Installments
150 SQ.YD (6 Marla)1,750,000175,00087,50017,50098,438
300 SQ.YD (12 Marla)3,150,000315,000157,50031,500177,188
450 SQ.YD (18 Marla)4,200,000420,000210,00042,000236,250
Plot sizeTotal priceDown PaymentConfirmation40 Monthly Installments8 Half Yearly Installments
5 Marla (125 Sq.Yd)
8,000,000800,000400,00080,000450,000

Some exclusive features available to residents of the Waterfront Block are as follows:

Floating Restaurant:

Blue World City Floating Restaurant

A fine dinner, whether romantic or business, is always unique, particularly on the lake, which has a specific charm. The tranquilly, panoramic landscape, and shaking of the ship while you take it all in at once is an experience that cannot be replicated on land. The floating restaurants go above and beyond the standard sailing experience to give customers with an outstanding dining experience including high-quality beef or fresh seafood. Floating eateries are a breed unto itself. Guests may savour the finest food while taking in a panoramic view of the whole society. This luxurious restaurant is one of the greatest places to celebrate a romantic meal, anniversary, wedding, or get-together.

Water Fountain:

Water Foundation Blue World City Islamabad

The Blue World City Dancing Fountain is a new addition to the society’s tourist attractions, which is known for retaining its rich heritage of creating contemporary infrastructures in distinctive styles in line with worldwide trends. A world-famous, award-winning architectural team and developers of numerous previous projects of similar sort will design and create the Dancing Fountain. Dancing Fountains is a stunning and fascinating performance of water choreography in which music and light collide to create a breathtaking sight. Hundreds of water fountains dance to the most beautiful symphony, opera, classical, pop, and local folk sounds, allowing onlookers to experience the delightful and attractive vistas.

Waterfall:

We understand if you haven’t heard of a gated community with a waterfall; neither have we, at least not in our nation. Imagine a real-life Indiana Jones expedition deep in the jungles of South America to visualise the Waterfront district waterfall, and you’ll be well on your way. A natural wonder so incredible that it has to be seen to be believed is buried deep in the midst of the blue world city waterfront area. Of course, waterfalls are more than simply pretty to look at. People are attracted to the sound as well. Some individuals claim that listening to waterfalls makes them joyful. Isn’t it strange?

The sound of the waterfall drowns out distracting sounds and relaxes the mind. It’s no surprise that people put tiny waterfalls in their backyards, often adjacent to a fish pond. They may sit and relax for hours while the water’s babbles, ripples, and trickles soothe their minds.

Some people believe that you can’t help but feel cheerful when you’re near a waterfall because of the negative ions it emits. Negative ions, according to “science,” enhance the creation of serotonin, the happy neurotransmitter, when they enter our circulation.

Water Sports:

Blue World City Water Sports

When you’re underwater, you’re in a state of profound relaxation; all you have to do is relax and move through the water, listening to the ambient murmur of the marine life around you. It’s the ideal chance to enjoy ecstasy with no ties attached, since nature provides it in its purest form.

The marine life that swims beside you will make you feel at ease in a world that is so different from your own. They’ll accept you if you don’t pose a danger to them. Every sway and motion they make will be with you for the rest of your life.

Here’s the thing:

Underwater, there are no battles to be won, wars to be fought, faiths to be divided, borders to be falsely protected, stereotypes to be subscribed to, guns to be killed with, taxpayers to be exploited, politicians to be bribed, or egos to feed. Peace is all that this magnificent lake has to give. Nature intended for us to be like this. No limits. We have been so used to criticising every detail of our daily lives that observing their peaceful existence would cause turmoil.

Whether you want to ride a surfboard or attempt kitesurfing, there’s nothing like going out there and blowing off steam while learning something new. Who doesn’t like the sense of mastering a new skill? Plus, water sports enthusiasts are typically a lot of fun and have a lot of energy, so you’ll get plenty of laughs which is a boon, because watersports are appropriate for people of all ages and abilities.

Blue Hills Country Farms:

Blue Hills Country Farm

Living a busy and chaotic daily schedule may be exhausting. To get away from this hectic atmosphere, one often fantasizes about living in a serene and tranquil setting where one may appreciate natural beauty while still enjoying luxury. Blue Hills Country Farms are located nearby to suit that demand.

Whether you’re a businessperson or have a 9-to-5 job, living a hectic life may have a negative impact on your mental and physical health. That is why, to de-stress, a calm atmosphere near to nature and away from the city is required. Blue Hills Country Farms is an ideal retreat for individuals seeking a stress-free lifestyle. The farms provide a tranquil and close-to-nature setting.

Blue World City Orbital Flats:

Blue World City Orbital Apartments

The Orbital Apartments in Blue World City Islamabad provides a high-end, affluent living. If you want to enjoy panoramic picturesque views all day, there is no better apartment choice in Pakistan than this. With world-class infrastructural development, orbital apartments provide exquisite but inexpensive housing possibilities. The orbiting flats were created with the goal of providing big and affordable residential dwellings.

Vertical residential projects are the emerging trend in Pakistan and throughout the globe, necessitating the creation of orbiting apartments. Spacious areas, dedicated elevators, themed furnishings, world-class services, 24/7 maintenance, and more are all included in the Orbital apartments. It has all of the high-end features and services, such as the world’s largest horse mascots, a water theme park, and a 208-foot-wide orbital highway with lush green and well-kept public parks.

All of the luxuries of life at accessible costs are extremely rare in Pakistan, reinventing the notion of luxury living with the following features:

Whether you’re a businessperson or have a 9-to-5 job, living a hectic life may have a negative impact on your mental and physical health. That is why, to de-stress, a calm atmosphere near to nature and away from the city is required. Blue Hills Country Farms is an ideal retreat for individuals seeking a stress-free lifestyle. The farms provide a tranquil and close-to-nature setting.

Blue World City Awami Block:

BWC Awami Complex, which opened in April 2020, is another TMA-approved (official clearance letter no. 241-MO Planning 20 (05-03-2020)) Blue World City development. Both Islamabad and Lahore are involved in this project. The Blue World City Awami Complex is developed by BCG in collaboration with Imperium Group of Companies, which is a notable feature of this section. Overall, the BWC is a project of Blue Group of Companies in collaboration with Shan Jian Municipal Engineering Company, but the Blue World City Awami Complex is developed by BCG in collaboration with Imperium Group of Companies (IGC).

Studio flats, 1-bed apartments, 2-bed family apartments, a 3-Marla Awami plot, and a Duplex Villa are among the housing options available at this low-cost residential development. These ready-to-move-in apartments and plots are available for purchase at unbeatably cheap prices, with five-year payment and instalment options available.

SizeTotal PriceDown PaymentConfirmation40 Monthly Installments8 Half Yearly Installments
4.5 Marla 975,00087,50048,7509,75056,094

Blue World City Awami Block Location:

The Awami Residential Complex is situated adjacent to the main Blue World City Islamabad, with direct access from the chakri interchange, one of the most sought-after districts near the new Islamabad Airport. The development will be carried out to the highest standards by the Blue Group of Companies and will include shared areas and amenities at the pinnacle of this iconic property.

Blue World City Hollywood Block:

Blue World City Hollywood Block

Hollywood is a Los Angeles area that is also associated with the beauty, money, and power of the entertainment industry. Hollywood, being the world’s entertainment center, is home to a slew of well-known television and film studios, as well as record labels.

Blue World City Islamabad aims to replicate the experience of gazing upon the Hollywood sign in all its splendor and promise of riches and luxury. As such, the Hollywood block will house the most premium services and attractions in the country. In that vein, the society will house a complex for performing arts where talented artists from all over the country will showcase their abilities, and inspire the visitors to pursue their dreams in the performing arts. Blue World City Hollywood block will be a center for culture tourism in the region, which will set a benchmark for further development of arts, as well as providing visitors and residents with the absolute best of facilities for a comfortable, luxurious lifestyle.

Registration SizeTotal Registration CostDown Payment (25%)20 Monthly Installments4 Half Yearly Installments
10 Marla (Residential)4,500,0001,125,000281,250112,500
1 Kanal (Residential)7,500,0001,875,000468,750187,500
2 Kanal (Residential)14,000,0003,500,000875,000350,000
4 Kanal (Residential)26,000,0006,500,0001,625,000650,000

Blue World Economic zone:

In Pakistan, the notion of a Blue World Economic Zone is ideal, especially in the context of the China-Pakistan Economic Corridor (CPEC). Blue World Economic Zone is closest to the CPEC route since it is located in Blue World City, adjacent to the Lahore-Islamabad Motorway.

Blue World Economic Zone was created to give local and international merchants and businesses with a tranquil, safe, and high-tech business environment in one compound, allowing them to maximise their growth and profits while doing business directly adjacent to the CPEC route.

The presence of a 5-star hotel near some of the world’s most popular tourist destinations would enhance the joy of doing business. The commercial zone is being built at a key and easily accessible location for Pakistan’s business sector.

Project Features:

Blue World City Sports Valley:

Blue World City Sports Valley

Blue World City Islamabad, coming again with grand inauguration of new project Sports Valley. As Blue World City continues to expand beyond spectacular expectations, we are well toward achieving the victory. After completing the significant complexes within Blue World City. Downtown as well as the magnificent Sports Valley Block. The company provides its clients with a new platform and offers plots on an installment basis. 

Developers of Blue Word City are eager to address all of the new visions of investment in the housing project. BWC is experiencing exciting growth in the number of buyers, as well as the number of new investors eager to gain profit by trading the files and plots. Detailed information about the new block of Sports valley and the development progress of Blue World City will be provided soon. As a result of these new blocks, the people will be able to invest in this excellent housing scheme in new ways, increasing their satisfaction. 

It has now been announced that the development work at the Sports Valley block has begun, just five minutes’ drive from Adyala Road. Saad Nazir, Chairman of Blue World City Islamabad, has announced a worldwide stadium for the exposure of the sports valley. 

Under the world’s largest Horse Mascot, the Blue World City officially inaugurated the famous worldwide brand of Second Cup Coffee; the project is moving forward rapidly with heavy machinery operating 24 hours a day. 

It is estimated that the subsequent success of the colossal block will outperform of the overseas and general blocks—the most impressive aspect of the development work at BWC for investors and buyers. Blue World City offers an excellent opportunity for investment purposes and ROI. The prices of plots will be revised soon due to its fantastic development and increasing demand. 

Several amazing features of the sports valley will attract investors, including:

Size (Residential)Total Registration Cost Down PaymentConfirmation40 Monthly Installments8 Half Yearly InstallmentsPossession ChargesAfter Possession Waiver
125 Sq. Yd, (5 Marla)2,200,000150,000100,00023,750100,000200,0002,000,000
200 Sq. Yd. (8 Marla)3,380,000231,000154,00036,575154,000300,0003,080,000
250 Sq. Yd. (10 Marla)4,125,000281,250187,50044,531187,500375,0003,750,000
500 Sq, Yd. (1 Kanal)7,700,000525,000350,00083,125350,000700,0007,000,000

Amenities being offered by Blue World City:

There are a total of almost 2 million Chinese citizens expected to move to Pakistan, as part of the CPEC route project, over the next few years. Blue World City Islamabad is meant to accommodate them, and provide them the gold standard in lifestyle, along with the true Pakistani cultural experience. As such, the society aims to be an internationally recognized lifestyle standard bearer, proudly representing Pakistan on the global scale.

Therefore, the society will develop international-standard services and infrastructure that will benefit both local and foreign residents. Blue World City aims to bring its residents amenities and attractions such that have never been previously seen in any other housing project in Pakistan. As well as providing the residents a luxurious lifestyle, the attractions and amenities available make the society an incredible investment opportunity in Islamabad.

A list of key Amenities available to residents:

A smart, gated community:

Blue World City is a one of a kind, ‘smart’ gated community. It will be a fully fortified and gated neighbourhood with a secure, family friendly environment. Unauthorized individuals will be barred from society. To provide another layer of protection, the society will be surrounded by a protective border wall. To prevent unwelcome visits and disasters in the society, additional measures such as face recognition and key cards will be implemented.

24/7 “fool proof” security:

Blue World City maintains the highest levels of security to ensure that every resident and visitor has complete peace of mind while on the grounds of this gated community. Every part of the project is protected by the use of cutting-edge technology, such as CCTV cameras, scanners, threat alarms, and a team of professionally trained security personnel equipped with the latest gadgets, all of which are integrated into a state-of-the-art central security and surveillance room to effectively counter any security situation. Blue World will also be surrounded by a fully operational and responsive police station to assist with any criminal interactions or unlawful behaviour in the society.

Water, Electricity and Gas availability:

24/7 availability of water, gas and electricity

Blue World City Islamabad ensures the availability of uninterrupted 24/7 electricity, water, and natural gas, ensuring that its residents can enjoy a hassle-free life. This is done through novel and innovative solutions many of which have never before been seen in the region.

Construction of an electrical power plant

To ensure an uninterrupted supply of electricity, officials have proposed establishing an electric power plant in society to make it a load-shedding-free zone. The availability of electricity in the society would enable a more efficient and productive community with the society’s own power plant. Additionally, a sophisticated network of backup generators acts as a failsafe.

Water filtration plant

The housing project will be a self-sufficient and sustainable society, with one of the most important characteristics of an autonomous housing society being the ability to provide clean water to its citizens. The establishment of a cutting-edge water filtration plant will ensure that everyone in society has access to clean water and will improve the region’s living standards.

State of the art fully equipped hospital:

Blue World City Hospital

A fully functional, state-of-the-art hospital is planned as a key component of Blue World City’s master plan. This sophisticated new healthcare centre will be outfitted with the most up-to-date equipment and apparatus in order to assist patients and respond to any societal emergency.

The hospital will house the following departments for emergency and general treatment:

Commercial Hubs, Schools, and Colleges:

Schools Colleges BWC

With the CPEC route nearby, the society will house one of the largest business hubs in the region, with infinite commercial potential. For people’s accessibility, the master plan of this outstanding community includes state-of-the-art, modern commercial avenues, and high-standard educational facilities in all sectors of the society.

The housing society will house the top schools and colleges in the country to ensure

Mosques

Blue World City Islamabad Mosque

Every sector of society will have its own particularly designed mosque for its citizens, allowing them to pray comfortably and fulfil their religious requirements without having to travel far.

Multifunctional Sports Complex:

BWC Sports Complex

The society caters to those who like a healthy and active lifestyle. As a result, the sports complex plays an important role in the community both as a fitness center and as a recreational center. Each of these centers is a fantastic addition to the community. It has the most up-to-date and comprehensive exercise equipment for a full-body workout, as well as a team of highly qualified fitness trainers to lead you through proper training routines and help you get the best possible results. It also houses an array of luxurious rejuvenation rooms to help you recover after an intense workout.

Public transportation:

The society will have an internal network of public transportation systems to make travelling inside the society easier for residents and visitors.

Roads and sidewalks:

A vast network of carpeted roadways is being constructed to effectively connect all sectors of the society. These roadways will be 40, 60, 80, 100, and 120 feet wide, with concrete walkways and sidewalks for walkers and bicycles.

Sewerage Treatment Plant:

Blue World City believes in a sustainable future for the community. Being acutely aware of the threats posed by environmental degradation caused by poor waste management, the community will be equipped with state-of-the-art sewerage treatment plants to ensure a sanitary and environmentally sustainable waste disposal system.

Parks and lakes

Blue World City Islamabad Park

The Oxygen Park and lakes in the society will contribute to the society’s beauty and attraction. These urban green spaces are critical for improving health, fostering social relationships, and assisting the environment.

The following is a list of some key attractions in Blue World city:

The society houses Pakistan’s largest and only international standard water theme in Pakistan. Blue World City’s Blue World Water Theme Park will be a stunning tourist destination.  Constructed across 70,000 square meters of hilly terrain, the natural curves of the terrain amplify the site’s bliss and delight. It is being developed in conjunction with world-renowned Guangzhou Haisan Amusement Technology & Co. Ltd.

In addition to 20 world-class thrilling coasters, Blue World Water Theme Park has a children’s play area and all of the popular fast-food franchises such as McDonald’s, KFC, Subway, Pizza Hut, and others for an action-packed family day out!

Rides, water slides, wave pools, a water volcano, particularly designed water pools for underage children, and surfing will all be available at the park.

Water Theme Park Blue World City Islamabad
Blue World City Islamabad Blue Mosque Istanbul Replica

The Blue Mosque in Istanbul, Turkey, is an icon of Muslim architecture constructed between the years 1609-1616 by the chief royal architect Sedefkâr Mehmet Ağa. The mosque is an awe inspiring symbol of the Istanbul skyline, with its majestic minarets penetrating the clouds – a symbol of Muslim architecture. To mirror the experience of gazing upon this wonder and to pay homage to the richness of Islamic culture, the developers of Blue World City have built a replica of the blue mosque within its boundaries.

Blue World City Islamabad will house an identical recreation of the Blue Mosque in Istanbul, not only in appearance but also in spirit. The Blue Mosque is being established across 104 kanals of land, with a covered space that is identical to the original mosque and an environment that evokes the same awe and exquisite spiritual experience that are the trademarks of Istanbul’s Blue Mosque.

The mosque will become a landmark of the twin cities, mesmerizing residents and tourists alike. It is an emblem of Blue World City’s vision, ushering in a new era of standard living in Pakistan.

Blue World City Horse Mascot

The Horse Mascots of Blue World City will be the globe’s highest sculpture, reaching 125 feet from ground level and exceeding the 30-meter tall Kelpies in Scotland, which draw visitors from all over the world, to earn a position in the prestigious Guinness Book of World Records. Horse Mascots, located near Central Avenue, will astound tourists with their towering presence, eliciting awe and amazement, especially at night when the illuminated sculptures will be visible from the Lahore-Islamabad Motorway. The lovely green meadows that surround the sculptures, as well as the food court and ample parking, will add to the enjoyment of this visit. The basement hall of Horse Mascots will hold an Art Museum dedicated to the support of the arts and artists.

Blue World City 7 Star Hotel

The 7 Star Hotel in Blue World City is set on a mountaintop with breathtaking views of the whole city. The hotel will have an 18-hole PGA-standard golf course and a clubhouse, and will be part of Blue World City, Pakistan’s first purpose-built tourist city. There will be 400 rooms, seven restaurants, two ballrooms, seven conference rooms, a full-service spa, exercise facilities, a private club, and a children’s club. This hotel will be part of Blue World City, a high-security, gated-access mixed-use development easily accessible from the Lahore-Islamabad Motorway (M2), and only a 20-minute drive from the New Islamabad International Airport. For the design and development of this outstanding building, strategic relationships have been formed with globally renowned businesses. The hotel’s construction is well advanced.

Blue World City Rumi Square

Jalal ud Din (Jalal ud Din) Mohammad Rumi was a 13th-century Persian poet, philosopher, and saint who, through his distinct style and approach, transformed the face of knowledge and wisdom. Rumi’s impact spans nations and countries, as seen by the throngs of pilgrims that go to his shrine in Konya. Maulana Rumi is honored at one of Blue World City’s principal squares, with a finely sculpted sculpture of the famous saint in his whirling swirl pose. The guests will be mesmerized by the air of spirituality emanating from this 70-foot towering night-lit artwork.

Adventure Club:

Blue World City Adventure Club

An adventure club will be established in the society to bring the community together and foster social connections. For the enjoyment of its members, this club will organise a variety of activities such as horseback riding, dirt bike riding, paragliding, parachuting, trekking, and so on.

Night Safari And Zoo Blue World City Islamabad

The safari park will be the first in its region, wowing residents and visitors alike. It will feature a variety of exotic animals roaming freely, for the visitors to learn about and admire. The park layout includes a safe drive through a path purpose built to showcase the animals in all their majestic beauty. With the new Islamabad International Airport in close proximity, the safari park is sure to be a major attraction for visitors from around the country.

IMAX Cinema

Blue World City Islamabad Cineplex

Cinemas provide valuable opportunities for locals to socialize and enjoy. The society will house the first IMAX cinema in Islamabad which will be a game changer in the local entertainment scene.

Blue World City is designed to be a CPEC friendly city

The management of this housing project has inked an MOU with Shan Jian Municipal Engineering Business, a major development and investment company located in China, for the development and investment of this mega-housing project and to make it a successful Pak-China friendly enterprise.

Let us look at some of the reasons why this housing society will be critical in enhancing the two nations’ ties and becoming the first Pak-China friendly city:

This housing society will be built with the aid of Pakistani specialists and Chinese expertise and technology. This society’s maintenance and development requirements will meet or exceed all worldwide living standards. The housing society would also include all amenities, including as commercial and economic zones, residential areas, education, health institutions, and leisure clubs, making it “A Pak-China Friendly Society.”

The Shan Jian Municipal Engineering Company has partnered with the Blue Group of Firms to share the investment in this outstanding housing plan, thereby turning it into a joint venture between two nations rather than simply two companies, making it a real Pak-China friendly city.

The CPEC Route passes through Blue World City Islamabad and is a cooperative initiative between Pakistan and China to increase commerce between the two nations. Because the bulk of the employees will be Chinese and will want secure nearby lodging, it will offer great lodging to suit and satisfy their needs.

Chinese skills and building will be used to create society’s infrastructure. The society’s master plan and architectural design will be influenced by the contemporary architecture of Chinese cities. As a result, it has become a miracle of China-Pakistan friendship.

The CPEC project would bring a massive influx of Chinese people to Pakistan in the coming years. This housing project will also be created by Chinese employees, with over 10,000 Chinese citizens anticipated to work on the building and development. In the society, a specifically built block has been set aside for Chinese residents on a conditional ownership basis.

Blue World City Islamabad is the first Pak-China friendly city to be created in Pakistan, with economic and social benefits for both nations.

This community will not only bring Chinese and Pakistani individuals closer together, but it will also provide inhabitants with limitless business and residential options. The project will also foster regional unity and peace, as well as international investment in the country.