Blue World City Awami Block VS General Block

September 9, 2022
0 Comments

Blue World City Awami Block VS General Block

Have you ever compared the facilities and amenities of Blue world city’s Block? Why do they specify each Block by its appellation? Without any consultation fee or wastage of time, this blog provides detail and related information. Before talking about Awami and General Block, you need to know the venture of this vast project and its great branches. 

BWC is the name of excellence and an array of opportunities; it is an organization exemplification of the Pak- China’s amicable as it is the first housing society launched in Pakistan in solidarity with Chinese investment. It is pretty the most reasonable residential project nearby and has become very famous among investors for those trying to put resources into a significant investment return housing project. 

The venture is divided into multiple blocks and sectors. But here, we will only discuss the Awami and Residential block. A whole kingdom of modern lifestyle awaits you at Blue world City Islamabad

Awami Block VS General blocks overview

Awami Block General Block
The Blue world Awami complex is established for people seeking luxury at an affordable price.
The blue world General block is the first ever block ready to move you in luxury yet a modern life.
Apartments and villas are available in this complex at an affordable price.
BWC General Block provides luxury at a low cost to its residents.
In the first phase, they offered 3 Marla plots, but now the developers and owners have launched 4.5 Marla plots in BWC with an affordable payment plan
The place is equipped with the necessary amenities and facilities.
The housing units are green, innovative, and sustainable.
They offer different sizes of residential and commercial plots in the range of 5 Marla to 2 Kanal.

Blue World City:

BWC is a tourist attraction society owned and developed by BGC – IGC consortium. This architectural marvel is located on the CPEC route near Chakri Interchange, which is adjacent and runs along the Rawalpindi Ring Road. 

There are many attractions at BWC, including the tallest horse mascot in the world, a water theme park, and a replica of Istanbul’s blue mosque. If we talk about amenities, blue world city is filled with essential facilities. The phase of blue world city possession will be initiated rapidly. 

Several blocks of BWC, except Awami and General block

  • Overseas Block 
  • Waterfront Block 
  • Orbital Apartments 
  • Farmhouses 
  • Overseas Executive Block 

The Master Plan of Blue World City

Different types of residential plots are offered in the BWC area; however, the classification and the sizes of plots vary from the sector of plots. The organization purchased 5,000 Kanal of land to subdivide it into plots and blocks.

Owners and developers of this venture:

The BGC-IGC consortium is a business conglomerate with a strong international presence in the region of gulf and North America. It is one of the rapidly growing and most diversified conglomerates in Pakistan. 

The company revolutionizes the business culture by setting reliability, commitment, professionalism, and service delivery to a wide range of industries, including property sector, construction, marketing and education. 

It is the flagship project that helps to promote and boost the tourism industry; it aims to establish world-class tourist destinations, including Burj Al Arab, the Blue replica Mosque, Rumi Square, the water theme park and the world’s largest Horse Mascot. 

To enhance the nation’s economy through collaborations, entrepreneurship, and employment opportunities driven by the BGC – IGC consortium. Our organization thrives on individual talents, delivering beyond personal expectations within a culture that focuses substantially on successful growth. 

The ideal location of Awami and General block:

Location is always the foremost step for the investor; while investing in real estate, it is a common practice for experienced investors to seek an investment that will provide a high return on investment. The blue world city Awami block map is considerably more accessible to reach the exact location in this endeavor.  

The Awami and General blocks are located in the Blue World City Islamabad. The blue venture is situated on the CPEC route near the Chakri interchange and can easily access from Lahore-Islamabad Motorway M-2. Besides these luxurious lifestyles, it is away from the city hustle. It is conveniently located near the Islamabad International Airport. 

Payment plan of Awami Complex

Plot sizeTotal priceDown paymentConfirmation40 Monthly Installments8 Half Yearly Installments
4.5 Marla1,080,00087,50048,7509,75056,094

Payment plan of General Block:

If we compare the payment plan of the Awami block with the General Block, it is quite a definite difference between them. These blocks have multiple sizes of plots; only the Awami block offers the 4.5 Marla plot for sale in Blue World City. Whereas the blue world city General Block proposes several measures of schemes. All the plots design are elegant and modern. The Block offers a cost-effective and comfortable living standard complemented by top-quality amenities. 

Blue World City General block payment plan

Plot sizeFinal Discount rate after possession Down payment 40 Monthly Installments 8 Half Yearly Installments
5 Marla (Res)1,290,00099,00012,90084,375
8 Marla (Res)1,726,000126,50017,265113,675
10 Marla (Res)2,152,000152,00021,520142,400
1 Kanal (Res)3,630,000280,00036,300237,250
2 Kanal (Res) 7,140,000540,00071,400468,000
5 Marla (Com)7,500,000600,00075,000487,500

Which one is more affordable, Block?

Awami Block General Block
Easy Payment plan
Flexible Installments
Stunning surroundings
Cost – effective
Parks
High return on investment
Mosque
Economical living space
Hospital and medical facilities
Spacious roads
Educational Institutions
Surveillance 24/7
Wide carpeted roads
Safe and secure environment
Basic necessities 24/7
High standard facilities
Security measures 24/7
Grand Mosque
Peaceful environment
Educational Foundations

Both these blocks have the same facilities and luxurious amenities, even though the Awami residential complex offers a cost-effective plot with the same luxurious facilities. Both blocks are located in the prime location of Islamabad, which contributes to its tranquility. Blue World City General block map location is provided to check the possession and balloting results. 

Blue World City Awami residential and General Block File Verification process:

The Verification process of both the plots is pretty the same because it’s part of the grand lavish venture BWC. Documents verification is a critical part of any housing project. It is imperative that investors carefully examine all plot information. 

The following methods can verify the price and registration of Blue World City Awami or General Block files. 

  1. You can directly contact BWC head office for the booking and file verification. 
  2. BWC’s online verification offer can be availed by visiting its official website. 
  3. For the file verification and booking process, you directly contact the BWC organization.
  4. Their contact number can be obtained from their official website. 

You have direct access to contact us, and we will surely help you verify your file registration through our contact number: 0331-1111049

The following steps should be followed to register your file. 

  1. To verify the Blue World City plot file online, open the BWC official website (Home page) and go ahead. 
  2. Click the online services tab on the top right of the BWC home page. 
  3. After this process, move the cursor to the tab online services, which will resent the online verification/registration certificate.
  4. After clicking on this tab, the respective window will open and commands you to enter Form No. And Security code. 
  5. If you entered the wrong information, then “NO Result” will be shown to the person searching for file verification information. 

After all this process, you will verify your file through a convenient online process. The simple way to get the online verification certificate is to add your phone no and security guard number; it’s the same process as you have done on Blue World City Islamabad’s online verification system

Which one should we choose, Awami Complex or General Block?

The Verification process of both the plots is pretty the same because it’s part of the grand lavish venture BWC. Documents verification is a critical part of any housing project. It is imperative that investors carefully examine all plot information. 

The following methods can verify the price and registration of Blue World City Awami or General Block files. 

  1. You can directly contact BWC head office for the booking and file verification. 
  2. BWC’s online verification offer can be availed by visiting its official website. 
  3. For the file verification and booking process, you directly contact the BWC organization.
  4. Their contact number can be obtained from their official website. 

You have direct access to contact us, and we will surely help you verify your file registration through our contact number: 0331-1111049

The following steps should be followed to register your file. 

  1. To verify the Blue World City plot file online, open the BWC official website (Home page) and go ahead. 
  2. Click the online services tab on the top right of the BWC home page. 
  3. After this process, move the cursor to the tab online services, which will resent the online verification/registration certificate.
  4. After clicking on this tab, the respective window will open and commands you to enter Form No. And Security code. 
  5. If you entered the wrong information, then “NO Result” will be shown to the person searching for file verification information. 

After all this process, you will verify your file through a convenient online process. The simple way to get the online verification certificate is to add your phone no and security guard number; it’s the same process as you have done on Blue World City Islamabad’s online verification system

Which one should we choose, Awami Complex or General Block?

It is pretty complex and challenging to decide which Block is more accessible for investment purposes. In contrast, both alliances have their classic features and facilities. Whereas if we compare the allocated plot sizes, the 4.5 Marla is more accessible for home buyers. Its down payment is easy to pay with a flexible monthly installment plan. 

Furthermore, General block blue world city also has its beautiful features but the a significant difference in plot total price as compared to the 5 Marla plot with the 4.5 Marla plot of Awami block. The contrast of .5 is considerable in plot size, but the plot price is higher than the Awami block plot price. Blue world city general block balloting results indicate the prosperity phase of this scheme. Because of the balloting phase of the blue world city general block, new rates will be updated. 

So, this difference in the total price of the plot creates a considerable variance; for investment purposes, the General block is the best option to choose and get a high return on investment in the future. Whereas for the home buyer, the Awami complex is the best array to make your home place this luxurious place. The venture is filled with magnificent facilities, a prime location, low-cost living apartments, and an approved society without fear of scams; invest today until it’s too late. 

Awami Block General Block
Cost – effective sizes of plots
Highly affordable payment plan
Gated Community
Surveillance 24/7
Ideal location
Excessive-modern facilities
Provision of latest amenities
High ROI
Flexible payments plan
Scenic views
CCTV camera 24/7
Eco friendly- environment
Water filtration
Lush green parks
Nearby health care and educational institutes
Convenient installments plan

Both these blocks have the same facilities and luxurious amenities, even though the Awami residential complex offers a cost-effective plot with the same luxurious facilities. Both blocks are located in the prime location of Islamabad, which contributes to its tranquility. Blue World City General block map location is provided to check the possession and balloting results. 

Conclusion:

Blue World City’s the most leading society that aims to make this city Pakistan’s first purpose-built tourist destination. The project is rapidly growing in pace like wildfire. Its blocks and sectors present its development tenure. In comparison, the blog aims to represent the complete comparison between these Awami residential complexes and General blocks. Comprehensive facts n figure is delivered. Now it seems a complete guideline to indicate which league is best for you. Providing facilities and flexible payment plans is relatively easy to make an asset at this lifetime best opportunity. The mind-blowing luxurious living standard will change your lifestyle, especially for those who aspire to live a convenient yet cost-effective existence. 

For further plot booking, details approach Makkaan.com 

UAN: +92 331 1111049

Leave a Comment